Official manufacturer product image; representative series/configuration, not an exact capacity, kit or board-partner photograph

ViewSonic · Monitor

ViewSonic XG2431

At a glance

Resolution width
1,920
Resolution height
1,080
Reported diagonal
23.8 in
Reported mode refresh
239.761 Hz
Panel type
IPS

EDID-reported display modes and approximate image diagonal; not a measured result or manufacturer maximum.

THE DETAILS

General specifications

10 specifications

Features

ViewSonic XG2431 · Features
Ports2 x HDMI 2.0 1 x DisplayPort 1.4
Aspect ratio16:9
Adaptive syncFreeSync Premium

Display

ViewSonic XG2431 · Display
Panel typeIPS
Reported mode refresh239.761 Hz
Brightness cd m2350
Response time claimed1 ms (typical GtG); <0.5 ms (MPRT)

Size & fit

ViewSonic XG2431 · Size & fit
Reported diagonal23.8 in
Resolution width1,920
Resolution height1,080

Only supplied specifications are shown. Confirm the exact variant and required compatibility checks before buying.

Compare this product · Methodology