Official manufacturer product image; representative series/configuration, not an exact capacity, kit or board-partner photograph

ASUS · Monitor

ASUS VZ24EHE

At a glance

Resolution width
1,920
Resolution height
1,080
Reported diagonal
23.8 in
Reported mode refresh
74.986 Hz
Panel type
IPS

EDID-reported display modes and approximate image diagonal; not a measured result or manufacturer maximum.

THE DETAILS

General specifications

10 specifications

Features

ASUS VZ24EHE · Features
Ports1 x HDMI 1.4 1 x VGA
Aspect ratio16:9
Adaptive syncFreeSync

Display

ASUS VZ24EHE · Display
Panel typeIPS
Reported mode refresh74.986 Hz
Brightness cd m2250
Response time claimed1 ms (MPRT); 5 ms (GtG)

Size & fit

ASUS VZ24EHE · Size & fit
Reported diagonal23.8 in
Resolution width1,920
Resolution height1,080

Only supplied specifications are shown. Confirm the exact variant and required compatibility checks before buying.

Other published ASUS models

Same category and brand; these are navigation alternatives, not performance or compatibility recommendations.

Compare this product · Methodology