Official manufacturer product image; representative series/configuration, not an exact capacity, kit or board-partner photograph

ASUS · Monitor

ASUS VZ249HEG1R

At a glance

Resolution width
1,920
Resolution height
1,080
Reported diagonal
23.8 in
Reported mode refresh
74.973 Hz
Panel type
IPS

EDID-reported display modes and approximate image diagonal; not a measured result or manufacturer maximum.

THE DETAILS

General specifications

11 specifications

Features

ASUS VZ249HEG1R · Features
Vesa75 x 75 mm
PortsHDMI 1.4 x1; VGA x1
Aspect ratio16:9
Adaptive syncAdaptive-Sync

Display

ASUS VZ249HEG1R · Display
Panel typeIPS
Reported mode refresh74.973 Hz
Brightness cd m2250Typical brightness in the US specification. Regional specifications vary.
Response time claimed1 ms (MPRT)

Size & fit

ASUS VZ249HEG1R · Size & fit
Reported diagonal23.8 in
Resolution width1,920
Resolution height1,080

Only supplied specifications are shown. Confirm the exact variant and required compatibility checks before buying.

Other published ASUS models

Same category and brand; these are navigation alternatives, not performance or compatibility recommendations.

Compare this product · Methodology