Official manufacturer product image; representative series/configuration, not an exact capacity, kit or board-partner photograph

ASUS · Monitor

ASUS VY249HGE

At a glance

Resolution width
1,920
Resolution height
1,080
Reported diagonal
23.8 in
Reported mode refresh
143.999 Hz
Panel type
IPS

EDID-reported display modes and approximate image diagonal; not a measured result or manufacturer maximum.

THE DETAILS

General specifications

9 specifications

Features

ASUS VY249HGE · Features
PortsHDMI 1.4 x1; headphone output
Aspect ratio16:9

Display

ASUS VY249HGE · Display
Panel typeIPS
Reported mode refresh143.999 Hz
Brightness cd m2250Typical brightness in the technical manual. Regional specifications vary.
Response time claimed1 ms (MPRT); 5 ms (GtG)

Size & fit

ASUS VY249HGE · Size & fit
Reported diagonal23.8 in
Resolution width1,920
Resolution height1,080

Only supplied specifications are shown. Confirm the exact variant and required compatibility checks before buying.

Other published ASUS models

Same category and brand; these are navigation alternatives, not performance or compatibility recommendations.

Compare this product · Methodology