Official manufacturer product image; representative series/configuration, not an exact capacity, kit or board-partner photograph

ASUS · Monitor

ASUS VP228HE

At a glance

Resolution width
1,920
Resolution height
1,080
Reported diagonal
21.54 in
Reported mode refresh
60 Hz
Panel type
TN

EDID-reported display modes and approximate image diagonal; not a measured result or manufacturer maximum.

THE DETAILS

General specifications

10 specifications

Features

ASUS VP228HE · Features
Ports1 x HDMI 1 x VGA
Aspect ratio16:9
Adaptive syncNone

Display

ASUS VP228HE · Display
Panel typeTN
Reported mode refresh60 Hz
Brightness cd m2200
Response time claimed1 ms GtG (claimed)

Size & fit

ASUS VP228HE · Size & fit
Reported diagonal21.54 in
Resolution width1,920
Resolution height1,080

Only supplied specifications are shown. Confirm the exact variant and required compatibility checks before buying.

Other published ASUS models

Same category and brand; these are navigation alternatives, not performance or compatibility recommendations.

Compare this product · Methodology