Official manufacturer product image; representative series/configuration, not an exact capacity, kit or board-partner photograph

ASUS · Monitor

ASUS VG27AQL5A

At a glance

Resolution width
2,560
Resolution height
1,440
Reported diagonal
26.97 in
Reported mode refresh
119.998 Hz
Panel type
Fast IPS

EDID-reported display modes and approximate image diagonal; not a measured result or manufacturer maximum.

THE DETAILS

General specifications

11 specifications

Features

ASUS VG27AQL5A · Features
Vesa100 x 100 mm
PortsDisplayPort 1.4 (HBR2) x1; HDMI 2.0 x2; headphone output; USB-C service port x1
Aspect ratio16:9
Adaptive syncAdaptive-Sync

Display

ASUS VG27AQL5A · Display
Panel typeFast IPS
Reported mode refresh119.998 Hz
Brightness cd m2350
Response time claimed1 ms (GtG); 0.3 ms minimum

Size & fit

ASUS VG27AQL5A · Size & fit
Reported diagonal26.97 in
Resolution width2,560
Resolution height1,440

Only supplied specifications are shown. Confirm the exact variant and required compatibility checks before buying.

Other published ASUS models

Same category and brand; these are navigation alternatives, not performance or compatibility recommendations.

Compare this product · Methodology