Official manufacturer product image; representative series/configuration, not an exact capacity, kit or board-partner photograph

ASUS · Monitor

ASUS VG27AQ1A

At a glance

Resolution width
2,560
Resolution height
1,440
Reported diagonal
26.94 in
Reported mode refresh
144.006 Hz
Panel type
IPS

EDID-reported display modes and approximate image diagonal; not a measured result or manufacturer maximum.

THE DETAILS

General specifications

10 specifications

Features

ASUS VG27AQ1A · Features
Ports2 x HDMI 1 x DisplayPort
Aspect ratio16:9
Adaptive syncG-Sync Compatible

Display

ASUS VG27AQ1A · Display
Panel typeIPS
Reported mode refresh144.006 Hz
Brightness cd m2250
Response time claimed1 ms (MPRT)

Size & fit

ASUS VG27AQ1A · Size & fit
Reported diagonal26.94 in
Resolution width2,560
Resolution height1,440

Only supplied specifications are shown. Confirm the exact variant and required compatibility checks before buying.

Other published ASUS models

Same category and brand; these are navigation alternatives, not performance or compatibility recommendations.

Compare this product · Methodology