Official manufacturer product image; representative series/configuration, not an exact capacity, kit or board-partner photograph

ASUS · Monitor

ASUS VG279QL1A

At a glance

Resolution width
1,920
Resolution height
1,080
Reported diagonal
27.01 in
Reported mode refresh
144.013 Hz
Panel type
IPS

EDID-reported display modes and approximate image diagonal; not a measured result or manufacturer maximum.

THE DETAILS

General specifications

10 specifications

Features

ASUS VG279QL1A · Features
Ports1 x DisplayPort 1.2 2 x HDMI 1.4
Aspect ratio16:9
Adaptive syncFreeSync Premium

Display

ASUS VG279QL1A · Display
Panel typeIPS
Reported mode refresh144.013 Hz
Brightness cd m2400
Response time claimed1 ms (MPRT)

Size & fit

ASUS VG279QL1A · Size & fit
Reported diagonal27.01 in
Resolution width1,920
Resolution height1,080

Only supplied specifications are shown. Confirm the exact variant and required compatibility checks before buying.

Other published ASUS models

Same category and brand; these are navigation alternatives, not performance or compatibility recommendations.

Compare this product · Methodology