Official manufacturer product image; representative series/configuration, not an exact capacity, kit or board-partner photograph

ASUS · Monitor

ASUS VG259Q3A

At a glance

Resolution width
1,920
Resolution height
1,080
Reported diagonal
24.52 in
Reported mode refresh
180.003 Hz
Panel type
IPS

EDID-reported display modes and approximate image diagonal; not a measured result or manufacturer maximum.

THE DETAILS

General specifications

11 specifications

Features

ASUS VG259Q3A · Features
Vesa100 x 100 mm
PortsDisplayPort 1.2 x1; HDMI 2.0 x2; headphone output
Aspect ratio16:9
Adaptive syncAdaptive-Sync

Display

ASUS VG259Q3A · Display
Panel typeIPS
Reported mode refresh180.003 Hz
Brightness cd m2250
Response time claimed1 ms (GtG)

Size & fit

ASUS VG259Q3A · Size & fit
Reported diagonal24.52 in
Resolution width1,920
Resolution height1,080

Only supplied specifications are shown. Confirm the exact variant and required compatibility checks before buying.

Other published ASUS models

Same category and brand; these are navigation alternatives, not performance or compatibility recommendations.

Compare this product · Methodology