Official manufacturer product image; representative series/configuration, not an exact capacity, kit or board-partner photograph

ASUS · Monitor

ASUS VG258QM

At a glance

Resolution width
1,920
Resolution height
1,080
Reported diagonal
24.52 in
Reported mode refresh
144.001 Hz
Panel type
TN

EDID-reported display modes and approximate image diagonal; not a measured result or manufacturer maximum.

THE DETAILS

General specifications

10 specifications

Features

ASUS VG258QM · Features
Ports2 x HDMI 1 x DisplayPort
Aspect ratio16:9
Adaptive syncG-Sync Compatible

Display

ASUS VG258QM · Display
Panel typeTN
Reported mode refresh144.001 Hz
Brightness cd m2400
Response time claimed0.5 ms GtG (claimed)

Size & fit

ASUS VG258QM · Size & fit
Reported diagonal24.52 in
Resolution width1,920
Resolution height1,080

Only supplied specifications are shown. Confirm the exact variant and required compatibility checks before buying.

Other published ASUS models

Same category and brand; these are navigation alternatives, not performance or compatibility recommendations.

Compare this product · Methodology